Coordinators

The administrative coordination of the activities of the Brasilia Gathering in 2012A is under the responsibility of two committees:

      • Coordination Committee;
      • Executive Committee.

 

COORDINATION COMMITTEE

The Coordination Committee has the objective to adequate the actins to guidelines originated in ERI orienting and harmonizing similar activities carried out by service teams.

It is formed by the following couples:

  • Graça and Roberto, who will carry out the linkage o the service teams that take care of the event Infrastructure. They are responsible for the administration of realization activities of the Gathering. 
  • Mariola and Elizeu, who will carry out the linkage of the service teams that take care of the Event itself.  They will also be the substitute of the couple responsible for the Gathering overall.
  • Elsa and Renato, who will carry out the linkage of the service teams related to the Logistics area.
  • Regina and Cleber, who will carry out the linkage of the service teams in charge of Reception.


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

The Executive Committee is comprised of 18 “team services” and 3 advising units.

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Graça and Santos Roberto Rocha - (Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • COUPLE ADJUNCT TO THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Maria de Assis and Elizeu Calsing(Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR INFORMATICS SERVICES

Elizete and Gilberto Andrade- (Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMMUNICATION SERVICES

Claudete and Vanderlei Testa- (Sul I Province / São Paulo  Sul II Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR MEAL SERVICES

Gelva and Antonio Bonfim- (Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste II Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR LODGING SERVICES

Áurea and Luís Boros -(Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR INSCRIPTION SERVICES

Sarita and Mário Prisco Paraíso - (Sul III Province – Santa Catarina I  Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR TRANSPORTATION SERVICES

Anna and Wellington Sarmento-(Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR LITURGY SERVICES

Leila and Antonio Carlos O. Ribeiro- (Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FINANCES

Doris and Alfredo Bilo -(Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • GENERAL TREASURER COUPLE

Eunice and Milton Tamborindeguy -(Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE EVENT LOCATION

Elsa Maria  and Renato Botaro-(Centro-Oeste Province/ Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CORAL COORDINATION

Mª da Graça and Eduardo W. Barbosa -(Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SOLIDARITY TEAM

Fátima and Jérson Hermida Quintella- (Leste Province / Rio II Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR PERMANENT RECEPTION

Regina and Cleber Marin-(Leste Province / Rio V Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR TRANSLATION SERVICES

Marcia and Paulo Faria-(Leste Province / Rio I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR VIP RECEPTION

Lourdes and Carlos Sobral-(Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • LEGAL ADVISING

Graça and Aristeu Gil-(Sul III Province / Rio Grande do Sul I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP TRAINNING SESSION

Sônia e Welles Melo-(Centro-Oeste Province / Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR MIXED TEAMS

Maria José e Angelino - (Centro-Oeste Province /  Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSOBLE FOR THE EVENT PUBLIC TESTIMONY

Rosa e José Antonio Coimbra - (Centro-Oeste Province /  Centro-Oeste I Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR SUPPORT, REPRODUCTION AND STOCKING

Lilia e Artur Vidigal Oliveira - ((Centro-Oeste Province /  Centro-Oeste I Region)..

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANIMATION SERVICE

Rosicleide e Geraldo Magela Rodrigues - (Centro-Oeste Province /  Centro-Oeste II Region).

  • COUPLE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OFFICE

Organization Chart

As shown in the Organization Chart above, the service teams, for the effects of coordination, are grouped in four activity areas, which are identified by different colors: Infrastructure (yellow), Logistics (green), Event (orange) and Reception (blue).

Copyright © 2010 - Tous droits réservés
Secrétariat international des Équipes Notre-Dame - 49 rue de la Glacière (7ème étage) 75013 Paris
comunicacao@brasilia2012.com.br